Already registered? Enter your email and password:First Visit?Create an account

Distributor Cap Clips & Screws Pair

(Code: GDC136CLIP)
£8.40
In Stock
Add to cart
Pair of distributor cap clips & screws

Correct for all Lucas 43D, 45D & 59D distributors.

Over the decades, these spring clips can lose their tension resulting in sloppy cap fit and possible imprecise cap location degrading the ignition spark.

Fitments include:
Ford
Classic Mini
Triumph
Morris
Austin
Jaguar
Hillman
British Leyland
Lotus
Austin Healey
Sprite
Mini
MGB and MGBGT


OE Numbers:
FORD 5001689
FORD 5004872
FORD 5005068
FORD 5006377
FORD 5006379
FORD 5006380
FORD A740X12171KA
FORD A780X12171CA
FORD A780X12171DA
FORD A800X12171AKA
FORD A800X12171AMA
FORD A800X12171ANA
GENERAL MOTORS 9977046
HOLDEN GL769
INNOCENTI 59321120
MG GDC136CLIP
RELIANT 90789
ROVER RTC3288
ROVER RTC364
TALBOT 75063765
TRIUMPH GDC136CLIP

 
Follow @RatSport